Transport

premire enginering college in Hyderabad Master of Business Administration

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT
BUS ROUTES AND INCHARGES LIST: 2017 - 2018

Sri B. V. MURALIDHAR RAO
Transport In-charge
Cell No: 9959224954

II, III & IV B. Tech Bus Routes And Timings

S NoBUS ROUTESDeparture TimeROUTE NO.INCHARGEDRIVER
1

ROUTE: VANASTHALIPURAM

SHANTI NAGAR, HIGHCOURT COLONY,
KAMALA NAGAR, RYTU BAZAR,
GANESH TEMPLE - NGO’S COLONY
B N REDDY NAGAR, HASTINAPURAM,
SAGAR X ROADS, GAYATRI NAGAR X ROADS,
COLLEGE

7.45 AM 20 Mr. Y. Prakash
9866178654

AP22U8309

Narasimha Goud
9963004310

2 ROUTE: BIRAMAL GUDA KARMANGHAT, GREENPARK COLONY,
CHAMPAPET, SANTOSH NAGAR,
YADAGIRI THEATER,
COLLEGE
8:20 AM 28 Mr.CH Chandra Mouli
9573081810

AP28TC6047

Mr.A.Chenna Keshvalu
9553613709

3

ROUTE: UPPAL X ROAD NAGOLE,

SNEHAPURI X ROADS,
ALKAPURI X ROADS, BIG BAZAR,
L B NAGAR X ROADS
COLLEGE

8:00 AM 27 Mr. K. Sandeep Kumar
9032645458

AP28TC732

Ravi Kumar Goud
8341508922

4

ROUTE: HUDA COMPLEX TELEPHONE COLONY ARCH, HUDA COMPLEX, SAROORNAGAR PARK, SANKESHWAR BAZAR, ASHOK STORES,

SAIDABAD COLONY, DHOBIGHAT
COLLEGE

8:00 AM 26 Mr.V. Sreedhar
9985454780

AP28TC6040

Jagath Reddy
9908504962

5 ROUTE: KPHB
VIVEKANANDA COLONY, KUKATPALLY
Y JUNCTION, BHARAT NAGAR,
ERRAGADDA, ESI, S R NAGAR,
MYTRIVANAM, BIG BAZAR,
PVN EXPRESS HIGH WAY FLYOVER
COLLEGE
7:50 AM 11 Mrs.S.Sujana
9348575657

AP11V1561

Ushanna
99488948255

6 ROUTE: LINGAM PALLY NIZAMPET X ROADS, HYDER NAGAR, MIYAPUR,
ALLWYN COLONY,
KONDAPUR, KOTHA GUDEM,
GACHIBOWLI – OUTER RING ROAD
COLLEGE
7:50 AM 15 MR.A.Bhanu Prasad
9885990509

AP28TC6038

K.V.Gopal 
9010196126

7 ROUTE: RAMANTHAPUR STREET NO.8, 6 NO. JUNCTION,
SHIVAM, VIDYA NAGAR,
VST, RTC X ROADS, INDIRA PARK,
TELUGU TALLI FLYOVER,
LAKDI KA POOL,MAHAVEER HOSPITALS,
COLLEGE
7:45 AM 17 Mr. B.Vinod
9490313228

APTS6044

T. GOPAL
9705767922

8 ROUTE: ECIL A S RAO NAGAR, NEREDMET X ROADS ANAND BAGH, MALKAJGIRI,
MIRZAL GUDA, LALAPET, TARNAKA,
COLLEGE
7:30 AM 14 Mr. T. Ramakrishnaiah   
9885963048

AP28TE8797

MD SHAMSHUDIN
9701210426

9 ROUTE: ALWAL THIRUMALGIRI, KHARKHANA,
TIVOLI THEATRE, PARADISE,
BEGUMPET, MASABTANK, NMDC
PVN EXPRESS FLYOVER
COLLEGE
7:40 AM 13

Mrs. M.Rajini Devi

7893344998

AP28Y0547

MD GHOUSE
9948597956

10 ROUTE: MOTI NAGAR SRI NAGAR COLONY, PUNJAGUTTATAJ KRISHNA, NMDC, DAIRY FARM,
RAJENDRANAGAR,
COLLEGE
8:00 AM 12 MR.G Ravi Chandra
9908217877

AP28TB4949

K. Saidulu
9177296110

11 ROUTE: Langar house/Mehdipatnam BUS STOP STAR HOSPITALS, ZAHEERA NAGAR,
LAXMI NAGAR, JYOTI NAGAR,
LUNGER HOUSE X ROADS, UPPERPALLY,
HAPPY HOMES, SHIVARAMPALLY
COLLEGE
8:05 AM 23 MR.Y.Pavani
8522946061

AP28E6043

Mr S.Gopal
9603789022

12 ROUTE: GPRA QUARTERS DARGA, SHAIKPET NALA, TOLI CHOWKI,
SALARJUNG COLONY, BAPU GHAT,
SUN CITY, BANDLAGUDA, KALI MANDIR,
COLLEGE
8:10 AM 19 Mr. E RAVI KUMAR
9885663920

AP28TC6045

J SAILU
9550634049

13

ROUTE: ATTAPUR ESHWAR THEATRE,

UPPERPALLI,
HAPPY HOMES, RAJENDRA NAGAR
COLLEGE  

8:35 AM 32 MR G.Vinesh kumar 
9948227154

AP28TE3309

T Subba Rao

9177940708

14 ROUTE: LB NAGAR WHITE HOUSE, KOTHAPET FRUIT MARKET, CHAITANYAPURI DCB,
ANNAPURNA K MANDAPAM,
COLLEGE  
8:05 AM 25 Mr. E.OBULAPATHI
9014663676

AP28TC730

Ramaswami
9603458884

15 ROUTE: DSNR CHANDANA BROTHERS,
MOOSARAM BAGH, SUPER BAZAR,
NALGONDA ‘X’ ROADS, CHADERGHAT,
MADINA
COLLEGE
8:10 AM 24 Mr. N Srinivasa Reddy
9849964005

AP28PC735

Rambhupal Reddy
9703279529

16 ROUTE: Mallapur WARASIGUDA, JAMAI OSMANIA,
RAMNAGAR, VST, RTC X ROADS,
ASHOK NAGAR X ROADS,
TELUGU TALLI FLYOVER,
PVN EXPRESS FLYOVER
COLLEGE
7:50 AM 21 MR.S Srinivas
9347980093

AP28TE6041

G. VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY
9014136958

17 ROUTE: SECUNDERABAD SANGEETH THEATRE,
CHILKALGUDA X ROADS,
PADMA RAO NAGAR,
MUSHEERABAD X ROADS,
RTC X ROADS, NARAYANAGUDA,
YMCA, KOTI
COLLEGE
7:55 AM 16 MS C. Padmini
8897731782

TS07UA9512

A.ANIL KUMAR
9912313859

18 ROUTE: KACHIGUDA BIG BAZAR, NARAYANAGUDA FLYOVER,
HIMAYAT NAGAR, LIBERTY,
BHASHEER BAGH CHOWRASTA,
ABIDS GPO, KARACHI BAKERY,
AFZALGUNJ, CITY COLLEGE,
COLLEGE
8:05 AM 18 MR.A Bhargav
9666916050

AP28TB4950

YELLAIAH

9490257013

19 ROUTE: NGOS COLONY/BN REDDY NAGAR
DRDL, CHANDRAYANGUTTA,
MAILARDEVPALLY, KATTEDAN X ROADS,
SWAPNA THEATRE,
COLLEGE
8:20 AM 31 P.MANDHU
9177633399

TS07UA9511

D. Gopal
9014630555

20 ROUTE: ORR, JNTU,V.V.NAGAR,RAITU BAZAR,MALASHEYA TOWNSHIP,HITECH CITY,G.BOULI,ORR,
COLLEGE
8:10 AM 22

N.Srinivas

9989483439 

AP28TC6045

 MD SAMULLA KHAN

9912183142

21 ROUTE: MAITRI VANAM, AmeerPet,Punga Gutta,Erramanjil,Care Hospital,NMDC,
Mahidipatnam,Aramghar,shamsabad,College.
8:10 AM 33 MR. Krishna Chaitanya
9885052980

AP28TB4038

Md Sameeullkhan

9912183143

22 ROUTE:NIZAM PET, HYDER NAGAR,MIYAPUR,KONDAPUR,GACHIBOULI,COLLEGE. 8:10 AM 29 Mr. G. Kalyan Chakravarthy
8008006618

AP28TC6046

JANGAIAH

9948622983

23 ROUTE:Kamineni, LB NAGAR,Manda Mallamma,Chandrayangutta, Bandlaguda,Kattedan,Shamshabad Bus Stop,College. 8:10 AM 30 Mr. P.Phani Prasad
98499584248

AP28TC6042

Vishnu

9666590655

24 ROUTE:BALAPUR, TKR KAMAL,Manda Mallamma,Chandrayangutta, Bandlaguda,Kattedan,Shamshabad Bus Stop,College 8:10 AM 7 Mr. I BABU
9949334004

AP28TC737

B RAVI

9908015936



I Year B.Tech Bus Routes And Timings

ROUTE NO. 1(AP22U0833): KPHBIN CHARGE: V.LAKSHMI NARAYANADRIVER: Md Pasha
94918858249866202101
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 . NIZAMPET X-ROAD 6.50 AM
2 . JNTU 6.53 AM
3. VIVEKANDA COLONY 6.58AM
4. KUKATPALLY 7.00 AM
5 Y JUNCTION 7.05 AM
6 BHARAT NAGAR 7.08 AM
7 EERRA GADDA 7.10 AM
8 ESI 7.13AM
9 SR NAGAR 7.15 AM
10 MYTHRIVANAM 7.18 AM
11 AMEERPET 7.20 AM
12 PUNJAGUTTA 7.24 AM
13 YERRAMANZIL 7.29 AM
14 BANJARA HILLS ROAD -1 7.39 AM
15 SHAMSHABAD 8.10 AM
16 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO. 2(AP28Y0546): ALWALIN CHARGE: P Rajisha MenonDRIVER: SHYAM
93911606999989758418
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 ALWAL BUS STOP 6.45 AM
2 LOTHUKUNTA 6.48 AM
3 LAL BAZAR 6.50 AM
4 TIRUMALGHIRI 6.58 AM
5 KHARKHANA 7.00 AM
6 JUBILEE BUS STATION 7.02AM
7 GANESH TEMPLE (YMCA) 7.05 AM
8 CHILKALGUDA X ROADS 7.08 AM
9 GANDHI HOSPITAL 7.10 AM
10 MUSHEERABAD X ROADS 7.12 AM
11 RAJA DELUXE 7.15 AM
12 GOLCONDA X ROADS 7.16 AM
13 RTC X ROADS 7.18 AM
14 CHIKKADPALLY C.BROS 7.20 AM
15 NARAYANAGUDA 7.21 AM
16 HIMAYATH NAGAR 7.25 AM
17 LIBERTY 7.30 AM
18 NIZAM COLLEGE 7.33 AM
19 ABIDS (GPO) 7.35 AM
20 KARACHI BAKERY 7.40 AM
21 AFZALGUNJ 7.45 AM
22 CITY COLLEGE 7.48 AM
23 PURANAPOOL 7.50 AM
24 SHAMSHBAD 8.10 AM
25 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO. 3(AP28Y0284): ECILIN CHARGE: C PRAVEEN KUMARDRIVER: VENKAT RAMANA
73824791799533394833
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 ECIL X ROADS 6.45 AM
2 RADHIKA THEATRE 6.48 AM
3 AS RAO NAGAR 6.52 AM
4 NEREDMET X ROADS 6.58 AM
5 VINAYAK NAGAR 7.01 AM
6 ANAND BAGH 7.04 AM
7 MALKAJGIRI ANUTEX 7.06 AM
8 LALAPET 7.10 AM
9 TARNAKA 7.13 AM
10 JAMAI OSMANIA 7.15 AM
11 VIDYANAGAR X ROADS 7.18 AM
12 SHANKARMUTT 7.20 AM
13 FEVER  HOSPITAL 7.23 AM
14 KACHIGUDA 7.27 AM
15 CHADERGHAT 7.29 AM
16 MGBS 7.32 AM
17 AFZALGUNJ 7.34 AM
18 SHMSHABAD 8:10 AM
19 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO. 4(AP28X1098): NAGOLE VIA UPPALIN CHARGE:MRS. K MAMATADRIVER: BALAJI
96030035509705582646
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 UPPAL 7.00 AM
2 RAMANTHAPUR 7.15 AM
3 AMBERPET 7.16 AM
4 6 NO.JUNCTION 7.17 AM
5 TILAK NAGAR 7.18 AM
6 FEVER HOSPITAL 7.20 AM
7 SHANKERMUT 7.21 AM
8 VST 7.25 AM
9 RTC X ROADS 7.27 AM
10 ASHOK NAGAR 7.30 AM
11 INDIRA PARK 7.32 AM
12 SAIFABAD POLICE STATION 7.35 AM
13 MASAB TANK 7.40 AM
14 NMDC 7.41 AM
15 SHAMSHABAD 8.10 AM
16 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO(TS07FE7528) : 5 VANASTHALIPURAMIN CHARGE:PN RAJUDRIVER: VENKATESH
94408293737396967227, 9030944968
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 CHINTALKUNTA CHECK POST 6.55 AM
2 VISHNU THEATRE 7.02 AM
3 SUSHMA THEATRE 7.05 AM
4 RYTHU BAZAR 7.07 AM
5 GANESH TEMPLE 7.09 AM
6 NGO'S COLONY 7.13 AM
7 VAIDEHI NAGAR X ROADS 7.15 AM
8 BN REDDY X ROADS 7.17 AM
9 HASTHINAPURAM 7.19 AM
10 SAGAR X ROADS 7.21 AM
11 BAIRAMALGUDA 7.23 AM
12 KARMANGHAT 7.25 AM
13 GREEN PARK COLONY 7.27 AM
14 CHAMPAPET 7.30 AM
15 IS SADAN 7.34 AM
16 YADAGIRI THEATRE 7.36 AM
17 MIDHANI X ROADS 7.40 AM
18 DRDL 7.42 AM
19 CHANDRAYANGUTTA 7.47 AM
20 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO(TS07FE7529): 6 D S N RIN CHARGE: S.P. KISHOREDRIVER: YADAIAH
98853653029866741014
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 LB NAGAR X ROADS 7.05 AM
2 RANGA REDDY COURTS 7.10 AM
3 ASHTALAXMI ARCH 7.12 AM
4 TELEPHONE COLONY 7.15 AM
5 KOTHAPET FRUIT MARKET 7.17 AM
6 CHAITANYAPURI DCB 7.18 AM
7 CHANDANA BROTHERS 7.20 AM
8 TV TOWER 7.22 AM
9 SUPER BAZAR 7.24 AM
10 MALAKPET GUNJ 7.25 AM
11 NALGONDA X ROADS 7.28 AM
12 CHADERGHAT 7.35 AM
13 MGBS 7.40 AM
14 MADINA 7.44 AM
15 PURANAPOOL 7.42 AM
16 BAHADURPURA 7.46 AM
17 NATIONAL POLICE ACADAMY 7.52 AM
18 ARAMGHAR X ROADS 7.55 AM
19 SHAMSHABAD 8.10 AM
20 COLLEGE 8.25 AM


ROUTE NO. : 7 HUDA COMPLEXIN CHARGE: K SANTOSH REDDYDRIVER: VENKAT REDDY
99084504509032415846
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 HUDA COMPLEX 7.20 AM
2 SAROOR NAGAR 7.25 AM
3 SANKESWER BAZAR  7.28 AM
4 SAIDA BAD COLONY 7.32 AM
5 DHOBHI GHAT 7.33 AM
6 I S SADAN 7.35AM
7 SANTHOSH NAGAR  7.36 AM
8 DRDL MAIN GATE 7.40 AM
9 CHANDRAYAN GUTTA 7.44 AM
10 SHAMSHABAD 8.05 AM
11 COLLEGE 8.25 AM


ROUTE NO(TS08EF9511) : 8 JNTUIN CHARGE: K JyothsnaDRIVER: JANGAIAH
90008901189848228934
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 LINGAMPALLY 6.45 AM
2 CHANDANAGAR 6.48 AM
3 GANGARAM 6.50 AM
4 MADINA GUDA 6.53 AM
5 ALLWYN X ROAD 6.55AM
6 HAFEEZ PET 7.00 AM
7 KONDA PUR 7.05 AM
8 KOTHAGUDA 7.08 AM
9 GACHIBOULI 7.12 AM
10 TELECOM NAGAR 7.15 AM
11 DARGA 7.20 AM
12 GINITS 7.25 AM
13 TOWLY CHOWKI 7.28 AM
14 NANAL NAGAR 7.32 AM
15 SUNCITY 7.37 AM
16 APPA JUNCTION 7.40 AM
17 COLLEGE 8.25 AM


ROUTE NO(AP28Y0283) : 9 SNEHAPURIIN CHARGE: K MADHUSUDHAN REDDYDRIVER: VENKATAIAH
94924377569963445666
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 SNEHAPURI X-ROAD 7:15 AM
2 ALKAPURI X-ROAD 7.16 AM
3 ROCK TOWN ARCH 7.17 AM
4 LB NAGAR BIG BAZAR 7.18 AM
5 SAGAR X ROAD 7.20AM
6 GAYATRI NAGAR X-ROAD 7.22 AM
7 MANDA MALLAMMA GARDENS 7.23 AM
8 BALAPUR X-ROAD 7.26 AM
9 MAILARDEVAPALLY 7.40 AM
10 KATTADAN 7.45 AM
11 SHAMSHABAD 8.05 AM
12 COLLEGE 8.25 AM


ROUTE NO(AP28E8792) : 10 MEHEDIPATNAMIN CHARGE: V KAVITHADRIVER: RAMCHANDER
94410444969666395568
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 MEHDIPATNAM 7.30 AM
2 RETHIBOWLI 7.32 AM
3 MILAN F HALL 7.35 AM
4 LAXMI NAGAR ( P.NO-50) 7.37 AM
5 JYOTHI NAGR ( P.NO-84) 7.40 AM
6 LANGER HOUSE X-ROAD ( P.NO-100) 7.43 AM
7 ATTAPUR 7.45 AM
8 HYDERAGUDA( P.NO-145) 7.47 AM
9 UPPARPALLY X-ROAD( P.NO-175) 7.53 AM
10 HAPPY HOME 7.55 AM
11 SIVARAM PALLY 7.58 AM
12 SHAMSHABAD 8.10 AM
13 COLLEGE 8.20 AM