Transport

premire enginering college in Hyderabad Master of Business Administration

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT
BUS ROUTES AND INCHARGES LIST: 2018 - 2019

Sri B. V. MURALIDHAR RAO
Transport Manager
Cell No: 9959224954

II, III & IV B. Tech Bus Routes And Timings

S NoBUS ROUTESDeparture TimeROUTE NO.INCHARGEDRIVER
1

ROUTE: VANASTHALIPURAM

Bhagyalatha Nagar, HIGHCOURT COLONY,
AUTO NAGAR, Sushma Theatre,
PANAMA,VISHNU Theatre, CHINTALA KUNTA,SAGAR X ROADS, ALEKHYA TOWERS,AYYAPPA TEMPLE,MANDA MALLAMMA
COLLEGE

7.45 AM 20 Mr. Y. Prakash
9866178654

AP22U8309

Narasimha Goud
9963004310

2 ROUTE: BIRAMAL GUDA KARMANGHAT, GREENPARK COLONY,
CHAMPAPET, SANTOSH NAGAR,
YADAGIRI THEATER,
COLLEGE
8:20 AM 28 Mr.CH Chandra Mouli
9573081810

AP28TC6047

Mr.G.NITANJAN
8309414153

3

ROUTE: UPPAL X ROAD NAGOLE,

SNEHAPURI X ROADS,
ALKAPURI X ROADS, BIG BAZAR,
L B NAGAR X ROADS
COLLEGE

8:00 AM 27 Mr. K. Sandeep Kumar
9032645458

AP28TC732

VENKATAIAH
9963445666

4

ROUTE: HUDA COMPLEX TELEPHONE COLONY ARCH, HUDA COMPLEX, SAROORNAGAR PARK, SANKESHWAR BAZAR, ASHOK STORES,

SAIDABAD COLONY, DHOBIGHAT
COLLEGE

8:00 AM 26 Mr.V. Sreedhar
9985454780

AP28TC6040

RAMA SWAMY
9603458884

5 ROUTE: KPHB
VIVEKANANDA COLONY, KUKATPALLY
Y JUNCTION, BHARAT NAGAR,
ERRAGADDA, ESI, S R NAGAR,
MYTRIVANAM, BIG BAZAR,
PVN EXPRESS HIGH WAY FLYOVER
COLLEGE
7:50 AM 11 Mrs.S.Sujana
9348575657

AP11V1561

Ushanna
99488948255

6 ROUTE: LINGAM PALLY NIZAMPET X ROADS, HYDER NAGAR, MIYAPUR,
ALLWYN COLONY,
KONDAPUR, KOTHA GUDEM,
GACHIBOWLI – OUTER RING ROAD
COLLEGE
7:50 AM 15 MR.P.Srikanth
7095229222

AP28TC6038

Jangaiah 
9948622983

7 ROUTE: RAMANTHAPUR STREET NO.8, 6 NO. JUNCTION,
SHIVAM, VIDYA NAGAR,
VST, RTC X ROADS, INDIRA PARK,
TELUGU TALLI FLYOVER,
LAKDI KA POOL,MAHAVEER HOSPITALS,
COLLEGE
7:45 AM 17 Mr.VISWANAD
9603039024

APTS6044

T. GOPAL
9705767922

8 ROUTE: ECIL A S RAO NAGAR, NEREDMET X ROADS ANAND BAGH, MALKAJGIRI,
MIRZAL GUDA, LALAPET, TARNAKA,
COLLEGE
7:20 AM 14 Mr.   

AP28TE8797

MD SHAMSHUDIN
9701210426

9 ROUTE: ALWAL THIRUMALGIRI, KHARKHANA,
TIVOLI THEATRE, PARADISE,
BEGUMPET, MASABTANK, NMDC
PVN EXPRESS FLYOVER
COLLEGE
7:40 AM 13

Mrs. M.Rajini Devi

7893344998

AP28Y0547

M SHYAM
9989758418

10 ROUTE: MOTI NAGAR SRI NAGAR COLONY, PUNJAGUTTATAJ KRISHNA, NMDC, DAIRY FARM,
RAJENDRANAGAR,
COLLEGE
8:00 AM 12 MR.G Ravi Chandra
9908217877

AP28TB4949

K. Saidulu
9177296110

11 ROUTE: Langar house/Mehdipatnam BUS STOP STAR HOSPITALS, ZAHEERA NAGAR,
LAXMI NAGAR, JYOTI NAGAR,
LUNGER HOUSE X ROADS, UPPERPALLY,
HAPPY HOMES, SHIVARAMPALLY
COLLEGE
8:05 AM 23 MR.Y.Pavani
8522946061

AP28E6043

Mr S.Gopal
9603789022

12 ROUTE: GPRA QUARTERS DARGA, SHAIKPET NALA, TOLI CHOWKI,
SALARJUNG COLONY, BAPU GHAT,
SUN CITY, BANDLAGUDA, KALI MANDIR,
COLLEGE
8:10 AM 19 A. Jaya Lakshmi
7386984086

AP28TC6045

J SAILU
9550634049

13

ROUTE: ATTAPUR ESHWAR THEATRE,

UPPERPALLI,
HAPPY HOMES, RAJENDRA NAGAR
COLLEGE  

8:35 AM 32 MR G.Vinesh kumar 
9948227154

AP28TE3309

JANGAIAH

9848622893

14 ROUTE: LB NAGAR WHITE HOUSE, KOTHAPET FRUIT MARKET, CHAITANYAPURI DCB,
ANNAPURNA K MANDAPAM,
COLLEGE  
8:05 AM 25 Tulsi 
9866055687

AP28TC730

Ramaswami
9603458884

15 ROUTE: DSNR CHANDANA BROTHERS,
MOOSARAM BAGH, SUPER BAZAR,
NALGONDA ‘X’ ROADS, CHADERGHAT,
MADINA
COLLEGE
8:10 AM 24 Mr. N Srinivasa Reddy
9849964005

AP28PC735

Ravi Kumar Goud
8341508922

16 ROUTE: Mallapur WARASIGUDA, JAMAI OSMANIA,
RAMNAGAR, VST, RTC X ROADS,
ASHOK NAGAR X ROADS,
TELUGU TALLI FLYOVER,
PVN EXPRESS FLYOVER
COLLEGE
7:50 AM 21 MR.S Srinivas
9347980093

AP28TE6041

G. VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY
9014136958

17 ROUTE: SECUNDERABAD SANGEETH THEATRE,
CHILKALGUDA X ROADS,
PADMA RAO NAGAR,
MUSHEERABAD X ROADS,
RTC X ROADS, NARAYANAGUDA,
YMCA, KOTI
COLLEGE
7:55 AM 16 MS C. Padmini
8897731782

TS07UA9512

K.sRIDHAR REDDY
9059179665

18 ROUTE: SHADNAGAR KOTHURsHAMSHABAD
COLLEGE
8:05 AM 18 Rajender9848120211

AP28TB4950

CHENNA KESAVULU

7207666194

19 ROUTE: NGOS COLONY/BN REDDY NAGAR
DRDL, CHANDRAYANGUTTA,
MAILARDEVPALLY, KATTEDAN X ROADS,
SWAPNA THEATRE,
COLLEGE
8:20 AM 31 P.MADHU
9177633399

TS07UA9511

D. Gopal
9014630555

20 ROUTE: ORR, JNTU,V.V.NAGAR,RAITU BAZAR,MALASHEYA TOWNSHIP,HITECH CITY,G.BOULI,ORR,
COLLEGE
8:10 AM 22

N.Srinivas

9989483439 

AP28TC6045

 S YADAIAH

9032536107

21 ROUTE: SHAIKPET, DARGA,TOWLICHOWKI
Mahidipatnam,Aramghar,shamsabad,College.
8:10 AM 33 M.LAXMI SUNAINA
9949591751

AP28TB4038

K MALLA REDDY

9705531797

22 ROUTE:NIZAM PET, HYDER NAGAR,MIYAPUR,KONDAPUR,GACHIBOULI,COLLEGE. 8:10 AM 29 Mr. A.ANAND KUMAR
7893479612

AP28TC6046

T.SAILU

9553445749

23 ROUTE:Kamineni, LB NAGAR,Manda Mallamma,Chandrayangutta, Bandlaguda,Kattedan,Shamshabad Bus Stop,College. 8:10 AM 30 Mr. P.Phani Prasad
98499584248

AP28TC6042

Vishnu

9666590655

24 ROUTE:BALAPUR, OMKAR NAGAR,TKR KAMAL,Manda Mallamma,MEERPET CROSS ROAD,JILLELAGUDA,BALAPUR,MIDHANI,Bandlaguda,DURGA NAGAR,Kattedan,Shamshabad Bus Stop,College 8:10 AM 34 Mrs. M. Srilatha
8125642645

AP28TC737

B RAVI

8125642645



I Year B.Tech Bus Routes And Timings

ROUTE NO. 1(AP22U0833): KPHBIN CHARGE: V.LAKSHMI NARAYANADRIVER: V.Venkata Reddy
94918858249505739123
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 . NIZAMPET X-ROAD 6.50 AM
2 . JNTU 6.53 AM
3. VIVEKANDA COLONY 6.58AM
4. KUKATPALLY 7.00 AM
5 Y JUNCTION 7.05 AM
6 BHARAT NAGAR 7.08 AM
7 EERRA GADDA 7.10 AM
8 ESI 7.13AM
9 SR NAGAR 7.15 AM
10 MYTHRIVANAM 7.18 AM
11 AMEERPET 7.20 AM
12 PUNJAGUTTA 7.24 AM
13 YERRAMANZIL 7.29 AM
14 BANJARA HILLS ROAD -1 7.39 AM
15 SHAMSHABAD 8.10 AM
16 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO. 2(AP28Y0546): ALWALIN CHARGE: P Rajisha MenonDRIVER: MD.Ghouse
93911606999948597956
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 ALWAL BUS STOP 6.45 AM
2 LOTHUKUNTA 6.48 AM
3 LAL BAZAR 6.50 AM
4 TIRUMALGHIRI 6.58 AM
5 KHARKHANA 7.00 AM
6 JUBILEE BUS STATION 7.02AM
7 GANESH TEMPLE (YMCA) 7.05 AM
8 CHILKALGUDA X ROADS 7.08 AM
9 GANDHI HOSPITAL 7.10 AM
10 MUSHEERABAD X ROADS 7.12 AM
11 RAJA DELUXE 7.15 AM
12 GOLCONDA X ROADS 7.16 AM
13 RTC X ROADS 7.18 AM
14 CHIKKADPALLY C.BROS 7.20 AM
15 NARAYANAGUDA 7.21 AM
16 HIMAYATH NAGAR 7.25 AM
17 LIBERTY 7.30 AM
18 NIZAM COLLEGE 7.33 AM
19 ABIDS (GPO) 7.35 AM
20 KARACHI BAKERY 7.40 AM
21 AFZALGUNJ 7.45 AM
22 CITY COLLEGE 7.48 AM
23 PURANAPOOL 7.50 AM
24 SHAMSHBAD 8.10 AM
25 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO. 3(AP28Y0284): ECILIN CHARGE: MANJIT KUMAR SINGHDRIVER: S.ANIL KUMAR
98499460839912313859
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 ECIL X ROADS 6.45 AM
2 RADHIKA THEATRE 6.48 AM
3 AS RAO NAGAR 6.52 AM
4 NEREDMET X ROADS 6.58 AM
5 VINAYAK NAGAR 7.01 AM
6 ANAND BAGH 7.04 AM
7 MALKAJGIRI ANUTEX 7.06 AM
8 LALAPET 7.10 AM
9 TARNAKA 7.13 AM
10 JAMAI OSMANIA 7.15 AM
11 VIDYANAGAR X ROADS 7.18 AM
12 SHANKARMUTT 7.20 AM
13 FEVER  HOSPITAL 7.23 AM
14 KACHIGUDA 7.27 AM
15 CHADERGHAT 7.29 AM
16 MGBS 7.32 AM
17 AFZALGUNJ 7.34 AM
18 SHMSHABAD 8:10 AM
19 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO. 4(AP28X1098): NAGOLE VIA UPPALIN CHARGE:MRS. K MAMATADRIVER: BALAJI
96030035509705582646
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 UPPAL 7.00 AM
2 RAMANTHAPUR 7.15 AM
3 AMBERPET 7.16 AM
4 6 NO.JUNCTION 7.17 AM
5 TILAK NAGAR 7.18 AM
6 FEVER HOSPITAL 7.20 AM
7 SHANKERMUT 7.21 AM
8 VST 7.25 AM
9 RTC X ROADS 7.27 AM
10 ASHOK NAGAR 7.30 AM
11 INDIRA PARK 7.32 AM
12 SAIFABAD POLICE STATION 7.35 AM
13 MASAB TANK 7.40 AM
14 NMDC 7.41 AM
15 SHAMSHABAD 8.10 AM
16 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO(TS07FE7528) : 5 VANASTHALIPURAMIN CHARGE:PN RAJUDRIVER: VENKATESH
94408293737396967227, 9030944968
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 CHINTALKUNTA CHECK POST 6.55 AM
2 VISHNU THEATRE 7.02 AM
3 SUSHMA THEATRE 7.05 AM
4 RYTHU BAZAR 7.07 AM
5 GANESH TEMPLE 7.09 AM
6 NGO'S COLONY 7.13 AM
7 VAIDEHI NAGAR X ROADS 7.15 AM
8 BN REDDY X ROADS 7.17 AM
9 HASTHINAPURAM 7.19 AM
10 SAGAR X ROADS 7.21 AM
11 BAIRAMALGUDA 7.23 AM
12 KARMANGHAT 7.25 AM
13 GREEN PARK COLONY 7.27 AM
14 CHAMPAPET 7.30 AM
15 IS SADAN 7.34 AM
16 YADAGIRI THEATRE 7.36 AM
17 MIDHANI X ROADS 7.40 AM
18 DRDL 7.42 AM
19 CHANDRAYANGUTTA 7.47 AM
20 COLLEGE 8.20 AM


ROUTE NO(TS07FE7529): 6 D S N RIN CHARGE: S.P. KISHOREDRIVER: YADAIAH
98853653029866741014
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 LB NAGAR X ROADS 7.05 AM
2 RANGA REDDY COURTS 7.10 AM
3 ASHTALAXMI ARCH 7.12 AM
4 TELEPHONE COLONY 7.15 AM
5 KOTHAPET FRUIT MARKET 7.17 AM
6 CHAITANYAPURI DCB 7.18 AM
7 CHANDANA BROTHERS 7.20 AM
8 TV TOWER 7.22 AM
9 SUPER BAZAR 7.24 AM
10 MALAKPET GUNJ 7.25 AM
11 NALGONDA X ROADS 7.28 AM
12 CHADERGHAT 7.35 AM
13 MGBS 7.40 AM
14 MADINA 7.44 AM
15 PURANAPOOL 7.42 AM
16 BAHADURPURA 7.46 AM
17 NATIONAL POLICE ACADAMY 7.52 AM
18 ARAMGHAR X ROADS 7.55 AM
19 SHAMSHABAD 8.10 AM
20 COLLEGE 8.25 AM


ROUTE NO(TS08EF9511) : 8 JNTUIN CHARGE: Siddhartha ReddyDRIVER: B NAGENDER
94929254387892881501
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 LINGAMPALLY 6.45 AM
2 CHANDANAGAR 6.48 AM
3 GANGARAM 6.50 AM
4 MADINA GUDA 6.53 AM
5 ALLWYN X ROAD 6.55AM
6 HAFEEZ PET 7.00 AM
7 KONDA PUR 7.05 AM
8 KOTHAGUDA 7.08 AM
9 GACHIBOULI 7.12 AM
10 TELECOM NAGAR 7.15 AM
11 DARGA 7.20 AM
12 GINITS 7.25 AM
13 TOWLY CHOWKI 7.28 AM
14 NANAL NAGAR 7.32 AM
15 SUNCITY 7.37 AM
16 APPA JUNCTION 7.40 AM
17 COLLEGE 8.25 AM


ROUTE NO(AP28Y0283) : 9 SNEHAPURIIN CHARGE: K MADHUSUDHAN REDDYDRIVER: B RAJU
94924377569849828612
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 SNEHAPURI X-ROAD 7:15 AM
2 ALKAPURI X-ROAD 7.16 AM
3 ROCK TOWN ARCH 7.17 AM
4 LB NAGAR BIG BAZAR 7.18 AM
5 SAGAR X ROAD 7.20AM
6 GAYATRI NAGAR X-ROAD 7.22 AM
7 MANDA MALLAMMA GARDENS 7.23 AM
8 BALAPUR X-ROAD 7.26 AM
9 MAILARDEVAPALLY 7.40 AM
10 KATTADAN 7.45 AM
11 SHAMSHABAD 8.05 AM
12 COLLEGE 8.25 AM


ROUTE NO(AP28E8792) : 10 MEHEDIPATNAMIN CHARGE: V KAVITHADRIVER: RAMCHANDER
94410444969666395568
S. NO.BOARDING POINTDEPARTURE TIME
1 MEHDIPATNAM 7.30 AM
2 RETHIBOWLI 7.32 AM
3 MILAN F HALL 7.35 AM
4 LAXMI NAGAR ( P.NO-50) 7.37 AM
5 JYOTHI NAGR ( P.NO-84) 7.40 AM
6 LANGER HOUSE X-ROAD ( P.NO-100) 7.43 AM
7 ATTAPUR 7.45 AM
8 HYDERAGUDA( P.NO-145) 7.47 AM
9 UPPARPALLY X-ROAD( P.NO-175) 7.53 AM
10 HAPPY HOME 7.55 AM
11 SIVARAM PALLY 7.58 AM
12 SHAMSHABAD 8.10 AM
13 COLLEGE 8.20 AM