Professional Societies and MOUs

S. No Year Name of the institution/ industry/ corporate house Year of signing MoU Duration
1. 2020-2021 VI Solutions Initiated 1 year
2. Nuronics Private Limited 2 years
1. 2019-2020 ThinkIoT Solutions Pvt. Ltd 20/07/2019 2 Years
2. Indian Technology Congress Association (ITCA) 02/07/2019 5 years
3. RTTC-BSNL, Hyderabad 12/03/2020 1 year
1. 2017-2018 Aspiring Minds 20/02/2018 3 Years
1. 2016-2017 Embedded RF Technologies 12/11/2016 5 years
2. Intel Technology Private Limited(Intel Fice) 19/10/2016 5 years
3. Ni Systems (India) Pvt Ltd. 22/08/2016 2 Years
1. 2014-2015 NI Systems (India) Pvt Ltd. 22/08/2014 2 Years
S. No Academic year Name of the Industry Date of Visit No. of StudentsVisited
1 2020-2021 NIAR-National Institute of Amateur Radio6-3, 1092/93, Raj Bhavan Rd, Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500082 29-09-2020(Virtual Talk) II ECEA, B, C, D-251
1 2019-2020 Doordarshan Kendra,
Ramanthapur,
Hyderabad, 500013
25-02-2020 III ECE B-39
2 NIAR-National Institute of Amateur Radio6-3, 1092/93, Raj Bhavan Rd, Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500082 10-01-2020 III ECE D-60
3 BSNL-Regional Telecom Training Centre
Gachibowli, Hyderabad-500032
04-01-2020 III ECE A-55
4 NIAR-National Institute of Amateur Radio
6-3, 1092/93, Raj Bhavan Rd, Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500082
06-07-2019 II ECE C-59
5 NIAR-National Institute of Amateur Radio
6-3, 1092/93, Raj Bhavan Rd, Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500082
20-07-2019 II ECE B-62
6 BSNL-Regional Telecom Training Centre
Gachibowli, Hyderabad-500032
27-07-2019 II ECE A-66
7 BSNL-Regional Telecom Training Centre
Gachibowli, Hyderabad-500032
21-08-2019 II ECE D-54
1 2018-2019 Astra microwave product Ltd
Plot No.56A, ANRICH Industrial Estate,
Bollaram, Medak District,
Telangana- 502325
06-09-2018 IV ECE-40
2 BSNL-Regional Telecom Training Centre
Gachibowli, Hyderabad-500032
06-02-2019 III ECE B-68
3 National Geophysical Research Institute(NGRI)
Uppal road,Hyderabad-500007
08-02-2019 III ECE C-67
4 Electro Circuit Systems
Mallapur Village, Balapur, Hyderabad, Telangana 500005
20-02-2019 III ECE A-67
1 2017-2018 BSNL-Regional Telecom Training Centre
Gachibowli, Hyderabad-500032.
30-01-2018 III ECE C-67
2 National Remote Sensing Centre,
Balanagar, Hyderabad,
Telangana – 500037
20-02-2018 III ECE A & B-73
3 National Institute of Amateur Radio
Raj Bhavan road, Somajiguda, Hyderabad-500082.
23-03-2018 III ECE D-50
1 2016-2017  BSNL-Regional Telecom Training Centre
Gachibowli, Hyderabad-500032.
21-01-2017 III ECE A-70
2 ICOMM House,
Plot No. 31, Phase-I, Kamalapuri colony,
Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad – 500 073
04-02-2017 III ECE C-71
3 National Institute of Amateur Radio
Raj Bhavan road, Somajiguda, Hyderabad-500082.
24-02-2017 III ECE B-69
4 Visiontek
Linkwell Telesystems Pvt. Ltd.
1-11-252/1B, Behind Shoppers’Stop
Begumpet, Hyderabad – 500016
17-03-2017 III ECE D-67
1 2015-2016 BSNL-Regional Telecom Training Centre
Gachibowli, Hyderabad-500032.
22-01-2016 III ECE A-59
2 National Institute of Amateur Radio
Raj Bhavan road, Somajiguda, Hyderabad-500082.
22-01-2016 III ECE B-57
3 National Remote Sensing Centre
Balanagar,
Hyderabad- 500037
12-02-2016 III ECE C-57
4 Astra microwave product Ltd
Plot No.56A, ANRICH Industrial Estate,
Bollaram, Medak District,
Telangana- 502325.
18-03-2016 III ECE D &E-65

Academic Year: 2020-2021

S. No. Name of the Faculty Name of the Comapnay Duration No of faculty
1 Ms.M.Lavanya Online Internship on Hardware for Computational Neuroscience 21.01.2021 to 04.02.2021 1

Academic Year: 2019-2020

S. No. Name of the Faculty Name of the Company Duration No of Faculty
1 Mr.N.Madhu Entuple Technologies 04.05.2020 to 29.05.2020 1
2 Ms.M.Srilatha VI Solutions 14.05.2020 to 19.06.2020  

3

3 Mr.Eliyaz Mahammad
4 Mr.S.Srinivas
5 Mr.R.Phani Vidyadhar National Instruments 18.05.2020 to 19.06.2020 1
6 Ms.V.Jyothi Kernal Masters

 

08.06.2020 to 19.06.2020 2
7 Ms.J.Swetha Priyanka

Academic Year: 2018-2019

S.No. Name of the Faculty Name of the Company Duration  No of faculty
1 Dr. D. Krishna Technolexis Pvt. Ltd 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019  

 

3

2 Mr. K. Narasimha Reddy
3 Mr. S. Sreenu
4 Mr. K. H. Murali Astra Microwaves Products Ltd 13.05.2019 to 25.05.2019  

 

3

5 Dr. D. M. K. Chaitanya
6 Dr. M. Naresh Kumar
7 Dr. Joseph Antony Pratap Plinteon Pvt. Ltd 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019 1
8 Ms. A. Jaya Lakshmi Endless Robotics Pvt Ltd 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019 1
9 Ms. V. Harini Lotus Antenna and Microwave Technologies Pvt. Ltd 13.05.2019 to 25.05.2019  

2

10 Mr. E. Vijay Babu
11 Mr. D. Praveen Cyient Ltd 03.06.2019 to 08.06.2019 1
12 Ms. Sangeetha Singh Net India Pvt. Ltd 27.05.2019 to 01.06.2019 1
13 Mr. S. Seetha Rama Raju NURONICS Labs 20.05.2019 to 02.06.2019 1
14 Dr. S. Karunakaran Coromandel Sugars Ltd 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019 1
15 Dr. J. Krishna Chaitanya Intel FICE, Bangalore, 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019 1
16 Dr. J. Krishna Chaitanya Eyedentify Systems Private Limited 13.05.2019 to 18.05.2019  

 

3

17 Mr. M. Gopi Krishna
18 Mr. C. Lokanath Reddy
19 Mr. T. Ramakrishnaiah EMBSYS Electronics Solutions 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019  

 

3

20 Ms. M. Rajani Devi 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019
21 Mr. K. Sripal Reddy 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019
22 Mr. M. Nagarjuna Delta Things Pvt. Ltd 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019  

3

23 Mr. B. Srikanth
24 Mr. M. Nagaraju Xilinx India Technology Services Pvt. Ltd 13.05.2019 to 24.05.2019 1
25 Ms. S. Sujana AWICON Technologies 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019  

2

26 Ms. R. Sumalatha
27 Mr. R. Phani Vidyadhar National Instruments 27.05.2019 to 08.06.2019  

2

28 Ms. M.Srilatha
29 Mr. Eliyaz Mohammad ACORN Embedded System 13.05.2019 to 18.05.2019 1
30 Ms. M. Madhavi JAY ROBOTIX Learning India Pvt. Ltd 20.05.2019 to 01.06.2019  

 

3

31 Ms. J. Swetha Priyanka
32 Dr. S. Janardhan Rao